BUY PASSES

BROWSE PROGRAM

SEARCH PROGRAM

Browse by date

MARCH 2014

S M T W T F S
13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24

Browse by


Browse Sessions

Thursday 13 March 2014

Any Day Now
7:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 1 & 2


Friday 14 March 2014

Free Fall (Freier Fall)
8:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Pitstop
10:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Meth Head
10:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 2


Saturday 15 March 2014

Rosie
12:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Valentine Road
2:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
QUEERIES 1
2:00 PM at ACMI Studio
Alice Walker: Beauty in Truth
4:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Quick Change
4:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Dual (Dvojina)
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Cupcakes
6:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Puppy Love
8:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
G.B.F.
8:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Mr. Angel
10:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
COCKTALES SHORTS
10:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 2


Sunday 16 March 2014

QUEERIES 2
12:00 PM at ACMI Studio
FEMME FATALITIES SHORTS
1:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
IDENTITIES SHORTS
2:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
The Tasty Bust Reunion
2:00 PM at ACMI Studio
OUT in the Line-Up
3:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Born This Way
4:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
OZ DOCS 1
4:00 PM at ACMI Studio
Valencia: The Movie/s
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Who's Afraid of Vagina Wolf?
8:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Test
8:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 2


Monday 17 March 2014

Camp Beaverton: Meet the Beavers
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Speed Dating - Lesbian
6:30 PM at ACMI The Cube
In the Name of
8:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Hawaii
8:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Speed Dating - Gay
8:30 PM at ACMI The Cube


Tuesday 18 March 2014

52 Tuesdays
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Snails in the Rain (SHABLULIM BA-GESHEM)
6:00 PM at HOYTS Melbourne Central, Cinema 3
I am Divine
8:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
The Last Match (La Partida)
8:30 PM at HOYTS Melbourne Central, Cinema 3
Salvation Army (L'Armee de Salut)
9:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Comedy Night
9:30 PM at ACMI The Cube


Wednesday 19 March 2014

Bad Hair (Pelo Malo)
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Bridegroom
6:00 PM at HOYTS Melbourne Central, Cinema 3
Cupcakes
8:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Will You Still Love me Tomorrow? (Ming tian ji de ai shang wo)
9:00 PM at HOYTS Melbourne Central, Cinema 3


Thursday 20 March 2014

Two Mothers (Zwei Mutter)
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Lose Your Head
6:00 PM at HOYTS Melbourne Central, Cinema 3
Gerontophilia
6:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Victim
8:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Geography Club
8:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Matterhorn
8:30 PM at HOYTS Melbourne Central, Cinema 3
Meth Head
10:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 2


Friday 21 March 2014

Five Dances
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Noor
6:00 PM at HOYTS Melbourne Central, Cinema 3
QUEERIES 3
6:30 PM at ACMI Studio
Jack and Diane
8:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Free Fall (Freier Fall)
8:30 PM at HOYTS Melbourne Central, Cinema 3
Hot Guys With Guns
10:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
SHORT AND BURLY
10:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 1


Saturday 22 March 2014

BOOB TUBE SHORTS
12:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
TRANSFORMATIONS
2:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Burning Blue
2:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Too Cold Out There Without You
4:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
G.B.F.
4:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
QUEERIES 4
4:00 PM at ACMI Studio
OZ SHORTS
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Who's Afraid of Vagina Wolf?
6:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Yoshiko and Yuriko
8:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
SEX DRIVES AND VIDEOTAPE
10:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
First Period
10:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 2


Sunday 23 March 2014

SHORT AND GIRLY
1:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Rugby Player, The
2:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Zoe.Misplaced
3:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
OZ DOCS 2
4:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
MIX TAPE
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Pitstop
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Reaching for the Moon (Flores Raras)
8:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 1 & 2


Monday 24 March 2014

Cupcakes
6:00 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Yoshiko and Yuriko
6:15 PM at ACMI Cinema 2
Any Day Now
8:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 1
Free Fall (Freier Fall)
8:30 PM at ACMI Cinema 2